Gonerpus
Gonerfest 8
Gonerpus

 


GONERFEST 8 OFFICIAL SCHEDULE

Thursday, September 22
Friday, September 23
Saturday, September 24
Sunday, September 25
Opening Ceremonies 5:30
@ Goner Records


6:30 Jack Oblivian (Memphis, TN)
5:30 Limes (Memphis, TN)
Afternoon Rock
@ Buccaneer

2pm
$5 Beer Bust

5:30 Straight Arrows (Sydney, Australia)
4:45 Ryan Rousseau & His Desert Children (Desert, AZ)
4:00 Sharp Balloons (Memphis, TN)
3:15 Coasting  (Brooklyn / Memphis)
2:30 Cyclops (???)
Afternoon Rock Blowout
@ Murphys 1pm

2 stages, Outdoors / Indoors
Best show of the fest?
Bring your friends & enjoy the great weather!

6:00 Reverend John Wilkins (Memphis, TN)
5:30 Kitchen's Floor (Brisbane, Australia)
5:00 Missing Monuments  (New Orleans, LA)
4:30 Outdoorsmen (SF, CA)
4:00 True Sons Of Thunder (Memphis, TN)

3:30 Shirks! (Washington, DC)
3:00 Real Numbers (Minneapolis, MN)
2:30 Football (Chicago, IL)
2:00 Pity Fucks (Portland, OR)
1:30 Manatees (Memphis, TN)

Sunday Afternoon
@ Goner

3:30 Jam Messengers (Volcano, HI + Sao Paulo, Brazil)
2:30 Two Tears (NYC, NY)

Thursday Night
@ Hi Tone


1:00 Ty Segall (SF, CA)
Midnight OBN IIIs (Austin, TX)
11:15 Royal Headache (Sydney, Australia)
10:30 Mikal Cronin (SF, CA)
9:45 Hans Condor (Nashville, TN)
9:00 Sex Cult (Memphis, TN)

MC Joe Pestilence
DJ Useless Eater & DJ Rick

Friday Night
@ Hi Tone


1:00 Gories (Detroit, MI)
Midnight Icky Boyfriends (SF, CA)
11:15 Mean Jeans (Portland, OR)
10:30 James Arthur's Manhunt (Desert, Texas)
9:45 Midnight Snaxxx (SF, CA)
9:00 Aquafuzz (Memphis, TN)

MC Rob K
DJ Mike Hurtt & DJ Matty

Saturday Night
@ Hi Tone


1:00 Human Eye (Detroit, MI)
Midnight Alarm Clocks (Cleveland, OH)
11:15 Shannon & Clams (SF, CA)
10:30 Deaf Wish (Melbourne, Australia)
9:45 Brides (Chicago, IL)
9:00 Black Sunday (Memphis, TN)

MC Dave Dunlap
DJ Crenshaw

 

 

 

Sunday Night
@ Buccaneer


Gonerfest comedown
NO BANDS!

 

 


THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS

Fedex Brooklyn Brewery I LOVE MEMPHIS Rocket Science Audio Rocket Science Audio
Brian With An I